Name Position Buildings Phone
Henry, George R. Biology Teacher S.C.A. High School (570) 356-3485
Higgins, Heather Life Skills S.C.A. Middle School (570) 356-3614
Hilderbrandt, Helen 2nd Grade Teacher G.C. Hartman Elementary (570) 356-3297
Hockenbroch, Stacey 4th Grade Teacher G.C. Hartman Elementary (570) 356-3272
Hoffman, Tricia Social Studies Teacher S.C.A. High School (570) 356-3481
Holleran, Kathy Food Service Director District-Wide (570) 356-3505
Hower, Michelle 3rd Grade Teacher G.C. Hartman Elementary (570) 356-3274
Irons, Kristy Assistant School Bus Manager District-Wide (570) 356-7420
Ivey, Rhonda Title 1 Paraprofessional G.C. Hartman Elementary (570) 356-3264
Johnston, Michael 10th Grade English/AP English S.C.A. High School (570) 356-3479
Jones, Sherry Learning Support S.C.A. High School (570) 356-3261
Karas, Emily Family & Consumer Science S.C.A. High School (570) 356-3474
Kaseman, David 6th Grade Math S.C.A. Middle School (570) 356-3624
Kelchner, Brent 8th Science/Tech S.C.A. Middle School (570) 356-3411
Kistler, Tina Mathematics Teacher S.C.A. High School (570) 356-4304
Klebon, Danelle Learning Support Teacher S.C.A. Middle School (570) 356-3289
Knepp, Cindy Middle School Secretary S.C.A. Middle School (570) 356-3415
Knouse, Sarah Elementary Life Skills Teacher G.C. Hartman Elementary (570) 356-3440
Konyar, Kelly Student Support S.C.A. High School (570) 356-4305
Kreisher, Denise Business Manager District-Wide (570) 356-3502
Lane, Coleen High School Secretary S.C.A. High School (570) 356-3454
Lindenmuth, Jerid Social Studies Teacher S.C.A. High School (570) 356-3489
Longenhagen, Marc 8th Soc. Studies/POD S.C.A. Middle School (570) 356-3409
Lupold, Connie 5th Grade Science S.C.A. Middle School (570) 356-3630
Madara, Dana Special Education Teacher G.C. Hartman Elementary (570) 356-3439

Special Features

Parents and other school community members are encouraged to share their viewpoints about key educational issues, particularly those concerning digital learning and the use of technology to support future ready schools, by participating in the Speak Up Project for Digital Learning, facilitated by Project Tomorrow.  The annual national research project gives education stakeholders the opportunity to ensure their voice is heard not only at Southern Columbia, but at the state and national level as findings are summarized aLearn More

Click here to read a report presented to the Board of Education on November 12, 2018 which reviews bullying data collected by the Pennsylvania Commission on Crime and Delinquency. The report provides data on the frequency and types of bullying behavior being reported by Southern Columbia Area students as well as a look of how this compares to reports of bullying at other schools statewide, and in Columbia County and Northumberland County schools.Learn More